Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Sherman Central School announces Honor/Merit roll for second quarter

February 20, 2014
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll: Rebekah Anderson, Jordan Boland, Jessica Brown, Ryan Carpenter, Katrina Christmas, Holly Eliason, Kaitlyn Freligh, Dacota Gilbert, Trevor Gleason, Andrew Graham, Cadi Hannold, Taylor Kochanowski, Abigail Kuhn, Grace Mayer, Hewitt Meeder, Hilarie Norton, Alexis Oehlbeck, Kimberly Pacy, Jacqueline Smith and Lena Young.

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll: Nicholas Eades, Christopher Greiner, Colton Gribble, John Luden, Adam Roache, Tyler Scadden, Jonathan Spacht, Joseph Spacht and Ashlee Waite.

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll: Nathan Abata, Talia Coccarelli, Jeremy Cole, Alexis Eller, Katherine Graczyk, Nicholas Hlifka, Natalie Houle, Molly Joint, Cristen Lookenhouse, Anthony Mendoza, Nathan Ottaway, Rebecca Ramm, Benjamin Reed, Haley Reslink, Elise Schack, Brandon Van Curen, Stephen Walczak, Allyssa Winiecke and Page Zenns.

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll: Ethan Lyon, Kathryn Myers, Sandra Parnell, Gabriel Rater, Kayla Sorenson and Tristin Tapp.

Tenth Grade Honor Roll: Shane Allen, Megan Charrette, Alissa Chase, Alexander Foti, Daisy Gibbons, Jurnee Hannold, Rachel Henry, Shenley Luden, Natali McKillip, Jessica Morton, Morgan Motherwell, Lauren Reslink, Kyla Rhebergen, Christopher Silka, Katelyn Tenpas, Devin Van Curen, Samuel VanValkenburg, Hunter Wynn and Bridget Yaw.

Tenth Grade Merit Roll: Jarrett Bates, Alexa DeKoning, Brianna Haskins, Dylan Head, Mason Houle, Trenton Meeder and Roxanne Toy.

Ninth Grade Honor Roll: Cory Abata, Korey Ayers, George Burkett, Kyle Carpenter, Kimberly Carris, Sabrina Christmas, Abigail Cole, Joshua Ferreira, Erin Fisher, Bailey Freligh, Samantha Heverley, Samantha Keith, Shelby Kopta, Adam Linger, Jacob Martin, Nicholas Mendoza, Dara Oberlander, Kylie Offord, Kathryn Pacy, Kayla Spacht, Samuel Starceski, SethAnn Whitman and Jacob Zemcik.

Ninth Grade Merit Roll: David Calhoun, Micheal Delcamp, Nicholas Frew, Kolby Parks, Jordan Phelps and Tucker Pierce.

Eighth Grade Honor Roll: Michaela Barringer, Hunter Bittinger, Jessica Cady, Zoey Charrette, Madison DeKoning, Claudia Gratto, Gavin Kahle, Robert Martin, Sofia Rater, Kaylee Thornton and Dylan Wagner.

Eighth Grade Merit Roll: Hailey Crossley, Samuel Gangemi, Brittany Haskins, Hannah Murdock, Tanner Ramsey and Heath Reed.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll: Josephine Allen, Kennedy Ames, Kourtney Ames, Faith Beckerink, Gabrielle Carris, Gwen Chase, R. Hunter Cooper, Abigail Ferreira, Rowan Fisher, Annivera Graham, Joseph Leamer, Chance Meeder, Cheyenne Meeder, Jade Moon, Haley Silka, Emily Starceski and Bekha Watson.

Seventh Grade Merit Roll: Reece Bates, Michael Beatman, Alexandria Coccarelli, Gabrielle Koszewski, Rebekah Lee, Jessica Ramm, Nicole Schack and Megan VanValkenburg.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web