Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Clymer Central School honor, merit rolls third marking period 2012-13

May 29, 2013
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

Honor and merit rolls for the third marking period for the 2012-13 school year for Clymer Central School. Merit roll students have a grade point average of 84.5 to 89.49 percent. Honor roll students have a grade point average of 89.5 to 100 percent. *Denotes 95 percent average or better. Students with incomplete grades are not eligible.

Honor roll

12th grade: *Abigail Bayle; Hannah Briggs; Lorissa Callahan; Austin Cramer; Kylee Davis; *Thomas Heiser; Destiny Keppel; *Rachel Lester; *Daniel Lictus; Melanie Moniot; Danielle Reinwald; *Brittany Reitz; Richard Resta; *Jo-Linda Rhodes; *Cassandra Treacle.

11th grade: Emond Dermont; *Mitchel Einink; *Kayla Gilkinson; *Andrew Heil; Jared Heiser; *Zoe Howden; *Paige Michael; *Samantha Nickerson; *Ashley Rager; *Breanna Summers; *Marissa Trisket; *Daniella Wade; Jacob Wiggers.

10th grade: Jeremy Bayle; *Megan Clark; Zoe Cochran; *Grace Dennis; Amanda Einink; Carlina McAfoose; Courtney Newton; Caragen Nichols; Christine Reinwald; *Brandon Vogel; Jennifer Wade; Kaitlyn White; Evan Woods.

Ninth grade: Albert Bensink; Morgan Covey; Kimberly Emory; Andrea Fredenburg; Tayler Green; Makali Haines; *Elizabeth Heil; Adam Honey; Jenelle Ingalls; Jessie Kibbe; *Rebecca King; *Tatem Mielewski; Rachel Witkowski; Logan Yost.

Eighth grade: *Ashley-Lynn Beckwith; Mackenzie Bestine; *Madalyn Bestine; *Emily Boozel; Shae Cochran; Samuel Courtright; Jenna Covey; *Emma Dennis; Kortnei Donnell; *Lauren Dunnewold; *Tyler Farber; Daniel Gustafson; Rebecca Heslink; Sara Holthouse; *Jacob Lester; Hannah McDonald; Allison Skinner; Kaira Thaler; *Joshua VanEarden; *Emma Wade; *Anna Woods.

Seventh grade: Katherine Courtright; Melena DeBoe; *Nashia Duryee; Erica Gustafson,*Dalton Holthouse; Logan Holthouse; Jenna Kibbe; Fineghan McDonald; Dustin Neckers; McLain Rupp; Spencer TeWinkle; Samuel Wiggers.

Sixth grade: *Lucas Beckerink; Taylor Beckwith; *Tori Beckwith; Mason Bestine; *Adam Briggs; *Erin Brumagin; Michael Carter; Zephren Cochran; Ashley Covey; Ashley Griffin; *Kate Honey; *Hannah King; *Kayla Kitchener; Garrett McClelland; Dakota Truex; Lucas Willink.

Fifth grade: Connor Beal; Natalie Carris; *Arden Hepler; Gerrit Hinsdale; Ashley Kreamer; Rebecca Linton; Corey Massing; *Emily Mills; *Emma Redlecki; Sydney Shampoe; Rebecca Sullivan; Alexis Wassink.

Merit roll

12th grade: Tyler Babcock; Caleb Clark; Anna Holthouse; Kayla Kopta; Zachary Newton; Connor Payne; Danielle Yotpolis.

11th grade: Zachary Blakeslee; Matthew DeStevens; David Holmstrom; Christopher Keppel; Miranda Marucci; Shantel McCart; Megan Roneker; Tyler Troup.

10th grade: David Applebee; Sylvia Applebee; Jared Dunnewold; Shyanne Gribble; Jessica Heiser; Andrew Kopta; Evan Legters; Justin Lyle; Murphy Mulkearn; Stephen Svetz.

Ninth grade: Andrew Honey; Dylan Neckers; William Scarem; Joshua Summers; Ariel Wall.

Eighth grade: Shontel Hulett; Dakota Lester; BenJamin McFarren; Meghan Mikula; Madison Styers; Henry Sullivan; Justin Svetz.

Seventh grade: Sydney Beal; Kiaya Bensink; Elizabeth Brumagin; Cody Holthouse; Cordell Nichols; Kamryn Rattler; Brianna Vogel.

Sixth grade: Wyatt Bemis; Lucas Bensink; Hailea Booth; Ashley Donnell; Abigail Heslink; Dylan Hillyard; Rose Neckers; Robert Overton.

Fifth grade: Dwayne Hannold; Justine Kuno; Alaina Perrin; Olivia White.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web