Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Southern Tier Youth Trap league concludes with awards banquet

June 21, 2014
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

The season for the Southern Tier Youth Trap league concluded May 27 with a conference fun day and awards banquet. Match competition ended May 20 with the following results.

Panama 158: John Mayr 21, Josh Wilson 21, Colin Terry 19, Morgan Miles 19, Gregory McChesney 20, Kelsey Johnson 19, Derrick Sweeney 19, Glen Waterman 20.

Southwestern 164; Jacob Hinsdale 24, Ben Paddock 23, James Hilton 22, Mercedes Hesslink 22, Nick Mest 20, Brandon Allen 18, Eli Derby 18, Brian Westerdahl 17.

Article Photos

The season for the Southern Tier Youth Trap league concluded May 27 with a conference fun day and awards banquet. Match competition ended May 20 with the following results.
Panama 158: John Mayr 21, Josh Wilson 21, Colin Terry 19, Morgan Miles 19, Gregory McChesney 20, Kelsey Johnson 19, Derrick Sweeney 19, Glen Waterman 20.
Southwestern 164; Jacob Hinsdale 24, Ben Paddock 23, James Hilton 22, Mercedes Hesslink 22, Nick Mest 20, Brandon Allen 18, Eli Derby 18, Brian Westerdahl 17.
Sherman 167: Kyle Rhebergen 23, Stephen Pihl 22, Gabriel Rater 22, Hunter Wynn 21, Sam Starceski 20, Nathan Ottaway 20, Dawson Perry 20, Trenton Meeder 19.
Frewsburg 179: Alex Kyler 24, Clark Wiltsie 24, Hayden Edwards 23, Reese Canon 22, Dylan Pearson 22, Evan Norton 22, Coty Schauers 21, Jared Eklund 21.
Cassadaga 165: Dalton Becker 24, Parker Johnson 24, Miranda Perez 23, Alan Harding 23, Alex Crossley 21, Edwin Sanchez 17, Hunter Edwards 17, Josh Atwell 16.
Clymer 129: Cole Holthouse 21, Brandon Vogel 21, Murphy Milkern 16, Joshua VanEarden 16, Jordan Taylor 15, Dalton Holthouse 15, Corey Jones 14, Logan Holthouse 11.
Maple Grove 150: Justin Whalen 23, Matthew Tutmaher 20, Jaysen Seymour 19, Thomas Gallets 18, Aaron Hutchison 18, Willaim Stanford 18, Jessica Davis 17,Ryan Hall 17.
Final Standings
First Place: Frewsburg 1009
High Gun Male: Hayden Edwards 135
High Gun Female: Erin Estus 110
High Gun Male Runner Up: Alex Kyler 126
High Gun Female Runner Up: Tie- Sam Nordlund/Emily Norton 80

Second Place: Cassadaga Valley 989
High Gun Male: Dalton Becker 145
High Gun Female: Miranda Perez 127
High Gun Male Runner Up: Parker Johnson 126

Third Place: Sherman 981
High Gun Male: Nathan Ottoway 134
High Gun Female: Stephanie Asel 102
High Gun Male Runner Up: Kyle Rhebergen 132
High Gun Female Runner Up: Taylor Howe 89

Fourth Place: Southwestern 935
High Gun Male: Ben Paddock 141
High Gun Female: Mercedes Hesslink 111
High Gun Male Runner Up: James Hilton 124
High Gun Female Runner Up: Allison Voty 15

Fifth Place: Panama 931
High Gun Male: Morgan Miles 124
High Gun Female: Kelsey Johnson 99
High Gun Male Runner Up: Tie- John Mayr/Greg McChesney 123
High Gun Female Runner Up: Kaci Sikora 96

Sixth Place: Maple Grove 865
High Gun Male: Justin Whalen 132
High Gun Female: Jessica Davis 96
High Gun Male Runner Up: Matthew Tutmaher 116
High Gun Female Runner Up: Rachel Ridinger 94

Seventh Place: Clymer 837
High Gun Male: Cole Holthouse 130
High Gun Female: Maddie Milkern 10
High Gun Male Runner Up: Brandon Vogel 122

Conference High Guns;
High Gun Male-Cassadaga Valley’s Dalton Becker 145
High Gun Female: Cassadaga Valley’s Miranda Perez 127
High Gun Male Runner Up: Southwestern’s Ben Paddock 141
High Gun Female Runner Up: Southwestern’s Mercedes Hesslink 111
This season had a total of 174 shooters, 138 male shooters and 36 female shooters.

Sherman 167: Kyle Rhebergen 23, Stephen Pihl 22, Gabriel Rater 22, Hunter Wynn 21, Sam Starceski 20, Nathan Ottaway 20, Dawson Perry 20, Trenton Meeder 19.

Frewsburg 179: Alex Kyler 24, Clark Wiltsie 24, Hayden Edwards 23, Reese Canon 22, Dylan Pearson 22, Evan Norton 22, Coty Schauers 21, Jared Eklund 21.

Cassadaga 165: Dalton Becker 24, Parker Johnson 24, Miranda Perez 23, Alan Harding 23, Alex Crossley 21, Edwin Sanchez 17, Hunter Edwards 17, Josh Atwell 16.

Clymer 129: Cole Holthouse 21, Brandon Vogel 21, Murphy Milkern 16, Joshua VanEarden 16, Jordan Taylor 15, Dalton Holthouse 15, Corey Jones 14, Logan Holthouse 11.

Maple Grove 150: Justin Whalen 23, Matthew Tutmaher 20, Jaysen Seymour 19, Thomas Gallets 18, Aaron Hutchison 18, Willaim Stanford 18, Jessica Davis 17,Ryan Hall 17.

Final Standings

First Place: Frewsburg 1009

High Gun Male: Hayden Edwards 135

High Gun Female: Erin Estus 110

High Gun Male Runner Up: Alex Kyler 126

High Gun Female Runner Up: Tie- Sam Nordlund/Emily Norton 80

Second Place: Cassadaga Valley 989

High Gun Male: Dalton Becker 145

High Gun Female: Miranda Perez 127

High Gun Male Runner Up: Parker Johnson 126

Third Place: Sherman 981

High Gun Male: Nathan Ottoway 134

High Gun Female: Stephanie Asel 102

High Gun Male Runner Up: Kyle Rhebergen 132

High Gun Female Runner Up: Taylor Howe 89

Fourth Place: Southwestern 935

High Gun Male: Ben Paddock 141

High Gun Female: Mercedes Hesslink 111

High Gun Male Runner Up: James Hilton 124

High Gun Female Runner Up: Allison Voty 15

Fifth Place: Panama 931

High Gun Male: Morgan Miles 124

High Gun Female: Kelsey Johnson 99

High Gun Male Runner Up: Tie- John Mayr/Greg McChesney 123

High Gun Female Runner Up: Kaci Sikora 96

Sixth Place: Maple Grove 865

High Gun Male: Justin Whalen 132

High Gun Female: Jessica Davis 96

High Gun Male Runner Up: Matthew Tutmaher 116

High Gun Female Runner Up: Rachel Ridinger 94

Seventh Place: Clymer 837

High Gun Male: Cole Holthouse 130

High Gun Female: Maddie Milkern 10

High Gun Male Runner Up: Brandon Vogel 122

Conference High Guns;

High Gun Male-Cassadaga Valley's Dalton Becker 145

High Gun Female: Cassadaga Valley's Miranda Perez 127

High Gun Male Runner Up: Southwestern's Ben Paddock 141

High Gun Female Runner Up: Southwestern's Mercedes Hesslink 111

This season had a total of 174 shooters, 138 male shooters and 36 female shooters.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web