Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Clymer Central School announces Honor/Merit Roll

May 8, 2014
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

Honor and Merit Rolls for the third marking period for the 2013-14 school year for Clymer Central School. Merit Roll = 84.5% - 89.49%; Honor Roll = 89.5% - 100%. *Denotes 95% average or better. Students with incomplete grades are not eligible.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Zachary Blakeslee, *Emond Dermont, Matthew DeStevens, *Mitchel Einink, Melina Gerner, *Kayla Gilkinson, *Andrew Heil, David Holmstrom, *Zoe Howden, Miranda Marucci, *Paige Michael, *Samantha Nickerson, *Ashley Rager, Megan Roneker, Jenna Schwab, *Breanna Summers, *Marissa Trisket, *Daniella Wade, Jennifer Wade.

11th Grade: David Applebee, *Megan Clark, *Zoe Cochran, *Grace Dennis, Adam Einink, *Amanda Einink, *Jessica Heiser, *Rachel James, Evan Legters, Justin Lyle, *Carlina McAfoose, *Courtney Newton, *Christine Reinwald, Norella Roche, *Brandon Vogel, *Kaitlyn White, *Evan Woods.

10th Grade: Albert Bensink, Morgan Covey, *Kimberly Emory, Andrea Fredenburg, Tayler Green, Makali Haines, *Elizabeth Heil, *Adam Honey, *Jenelle Ingalls, *Jessie Kibbe, *Rebecca King, *Tatem Mielewski, William Scarem, Joshua Summers, Ariel Wall, *Rachel Witkowski, Logan Yost.

9th Grade: *Ashley-Lynn Beckwith, Mackenzie Bestine, Madalyn Bestine, *Emily Boozel, Shae Cochran, Samuel Courtright, Jenna Covey, *Emma Dennis, Kortnei Donnell, *Lauren Dunnewold, *Tyler Farber, Daniel Gustafson, Rebecca Heslink, *Jacob Lester, *Hannah McDonald, Benjamin McFarren, Leah Nowosielski, Allison Skinner, Kaira Thaler, Joshua VanEarden, *Emma Wade, *Anna Woods.

8th Grade: Sydney Beal, Elizabeth Brumagin, Katherine Courtright, Melena DeBoe, *Nashia Duryee, Erica Gustafson, Dalton Holthouse, Logan Holthouse, *Jenna Kibbe, Fineghan McDonald, Lauren Michael, Dustin Neckers, Cordell Nichols, Kamryn Rattler, McLain Rupp, Albrey Singer, Spencer TeWinkle, Samuel Wiggers.

7th Grade: *Lucas Beckerink, *Taylor Beckwith, *Tori Beckwith, Mason Bestine, *Adam Briggs, *Erin Brumagin, *Michael Carter, Ashley Covey, Abigail Heslink, *Kate Honey, *Hannah King, *Kayla Kitchener, Garrett McClelland, Anneke White.

6th Grade: Natalie Carris, Rachel Dean, *Arden Hepler, Gerrit Hinsdale, Ashley Kreamer, Justine Kuno, Luke Lundeen, *Emily Mills, Emily Perry, Sydney Shampoe, Rebecca Sullivan, Alexis Wassink.

5th Grade: *Grace Beckerink, Callie Carter, Ian Catlett, *Alison Einink, Cole Frank, Mattison Heslink, *Kelsie Jackson, *Eleanor McDonald, Ethan McIntyre, Samantha Nyweide, Jonathan Simpkins, Hailey Snyder, Hunter Wassink, Matthew White, Emma Wiggers, *Emma Woods.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Amy Griffin, Jared Heiser, Amanda Honey, Tristen Larson, Jacob Wiggers.

11th Grade: Jayde Brisson, Jared Dunnewold, Cole Holthouse, William Honey, Andrew Kopta, Caragen Nichols, Nadine O'Conner.

10th Grade: Arleigh Bemis, Andrew Honey, Dylan Neckers, Chelsie Seekings.

9th Grade: Sara Holthouse, Shontel Hulett, Dakota Lester, Meghan Mikula, Madison Styers, Henry Sullivan, Justin Svetz.

8th Grade: Jordan Applebee, Mackenzie Blakeslee, Rosemarie Giles, Samantha Griffin, Tanner Maynard, Brianna Vogel.

7th Grade: Wyatt Bemis, Zephren Cochran, Ashley Donnell, Cheyanne Graves, Ashley Griffin, Zoe Skarzenski, Dakota Truex, Hunter Watkins, Lucas Willink.

6th Grade: Connor Beal, Emma Redlecki, Alecia Thaler, Jordyn Truex, Olivia White.

5th Grade: Brady Duryee, Sebastion Hinkler, Kaylee Hodge, Bishop Kopta, Destiny Kopta, Marshal Lupole, Isabela Mikula, Jordan Svetz.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web