Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Clymer Central School Honor/Merit rolls announced

February 20, 2014
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

Honor and Merit Rolls for the second marking period for the 2013-14 school year for Clymer Central School. Merit Roll = 84.5% - 89.49%; Honor Roll = 89.5% - 100%. *Denotes 95% average or better. Students with incomplete grades are not eligible.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Zachary Blakeslee, *Emond Dermont, *Mitchel Einink, Melina Gerner, *Kayla Gilkinson, *Andrew Heil, *Jared Heiser, David Holmstrom , *Zoe Howden, Shantel McCart,*Paige Michael, Brandon Moreash, *Samantha Nickerson, *Ashley Rager, Jenna Schwab, *Breanna Summers, *Marissa Trisket and*Daniella Wade.

11th Grade: *David Applebee, Sylvia Applebee, Jeremy Bayle, Jayde Brisson, *Megan Clark, *Zoe Cochran, Zachary Crawford, *Grace Dennis, Jared Dunnewold, Adam Einink, *Amanda Einink, *Jessica Heiser, *Rachel James, Evan Legters, Justin Lyle, *Carlina McAfoose, *Courtney Newton, Nadine O'Conner, *Christine Reinwald, Norella Roche, Stephen Svetz, *Brandon Vogel, *Kaitlyn White and *Evan Woods.

10th Grade: Albert Bensink, *Morgan Covey, *Kimberly Emory, Andrea Fredenburg, Tayler Green, Makali Haines, *Elizabeth Heil, *Adam Honey, *Jenelle Ingalls, *Jessie Kibbe, *Rebecca King, *Tatem Mielewski, William Scarem, Joshua Summers, *Rachel Witkowski and Logan Yost.

9th Grade: *Ashley-Lynn Beckwith, Mackenzie Bestine, Madalyn Bestine, *Emily Boozel, Shae Cochran, Samuel Courtright, *Jenna Covey, *Emma Dennis, *Lauren Dunnewold, *Tyler Farber, Daniel Gustafson, Rebecca Heslink, Sara Holthouse, *Jacob Lester, *Hannah McDonald, Benjamin McFarren, Meghan Mikula, Leah Nowosielski, *Allison Skinner, Henry Sullivan, *Kaira Thaler, Joshua VanEarden, *Emma Wade and *Anna Woods.

8th Grade: Sydney Beal, Elizabeth Brumagin, Katherine Courtright, Melena DeBoe, *Nashia Duryee, Erica Gustafson, Dalton Holthouse, Logan Holthouse, *Jenna Kibbe, Fineghan McDonald, Lauren Michael, Dustin Neckers, Kamryn Rattler, Albrey Singer, Spencer TeWinkle, Brianna Vogel and Samuel Wiggers.

7th Grade: *Lucas Beckerink, *Taylor Beckwith, *Tori Beckwith, Adam Briggs, *Erin Brumagin, *Michael Carter, Zephren Cochran, Ashley Covey, Abigail Heslink, *Kate Honey, *Hannah King, *Kayla Kitchener, Garrett McClelland and *Anneke White.

6th Grade: Natalie Carris, *Arden Hepler, Gerrit Hinsdale, Ashley Kreamer, Justine Kuno, Luke Lundeen, Corey Massing, *Emily Mills, Emily Perry, Emma Redlecki, *Sydney Shampoe, Rebecca Sullivan, Jordyn Truex, Alexis Wassink and Olivia White.

5th Grade: *Grace Beckerink, Callie Cater, *Alison Einink, Cole Frank, Mattison Heslink, Kelsie Jackson, *Eleanor McDonald, *Ethan McIntyre, Isabela Mikula, Samantha Nyweide, Jonathan Simpkins, *Hailey Snyder, Jordan Svetz, Hunter Wassink, Matthew White, *Emma Wiggers and *Emma Woods.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Amy Griffin, Miranda Marucci, Megan Roneker, Jennifer Wade and Jacob Wiggers.

11th Grade: Christian Greenwell, Cole Holthouse, Andrew Kopta, Murphy Mulkearn, Caragen Nichols and Ariel Samlock.

10th Grade: Arleigh Bemis, Andrew Honey, Dylan Neckers, Chelsie Seekings and Ariel Wall.

9th Grade: Kortnei Donnell, Shontel Hulett, Dakota Lester, Madison Styers and Justin Svetz.

8th Grade: Jordan Applebee, Mackenzie Blakeslee, Cody Holthouse, Tanner Maynard, Cordell Nichols, McLain Rupp, Jordan Wade and Rachel Wick.

7th Grade: Wyatt Bemis, Mason Bestine, Hailea Booth, Robert Overton, Zoe Skarzenski, Dakota Truex and Lucas Willink.

6th Grade: Connor Beal, Rachel Dean, Rebecca Linton, Andrew Scarem and Alecia Thaler.

5th Grade: Ian Catlett, Samantha Dean, Alex Dunnewold, Brady Duryee, Tabitha Griffin, Sebastion Hinkler, Kaylee Hodge, Marshal Lupole and Gabriela Marucci.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web