Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Clymer announces first quarter honor/merit rolls

November 21, 2013
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

Honor and Merit Rolls for the first marking period for the 2013-14 school year for Clymer Central School. Merit Roll = 84.5% - 89.49%; Honor Roll = 89.5% - 100%. *Denotes 95% average or better. Students with incomplete grades are not eligible.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: *Zachary Blakeslee, *Emond Dermont, *Matthew DeStevens, *Mitchel Einink, *Melina Gerner, *Kayla Gilkinson, *Andrew Heil, Jared Heiser, *Zoe Howden, Miranda Marucci, Shantel McCart, *Paige Michael, *Samantha Nickerson, *Ashley Rager, Megan Roneker, Jenna Schwab, Ashley Snell, *Breanna Summers, *Marissa Trisket, *Daniella Wade.

11th Grade: David Applebee, *Jeremy Bayle, Jayde Brisson, *Megan Clark, *Zoe Cochran, *Grace Dennis, Jared Dunnewold, Adam Einink, *Amanda Einink, *Jessica Heiser, Rachel James, Evan Legters, Justin Lyle, *Carlina McAfoose, *Courtney Newton, Nadine O'Conner, *Christine Reinwald, Norella Roche, Ariel Samlock, *Brandon Vogel, Kaitlyn White, Evan Woods.

10th Grade: *Albert Bensink, Morgan Covey, *Kimberly Emory, *Andrea Fredenburg, Tayler Green, Makali Haines, *Elizabeth Heil, *Adam Honey, *Jenelle Ingalls, *Jessie Kibbe, *Rebecca King, *Tatem Mielewski, Dylan Necksers, William Scarem, *Joshua Summers, Ariel Wall, *Rachel Witkowski, *Logan Yost.

9th Grade: *Ashley-Lynn Beckwith, Mackenzie Bestine, Madalyn Bestine, *Emily Boozel, Shae Cochran, Samuel Courtright, *Jenna Covey, *Emma Dennis, *Lauren Dunnewold, *Tyler Farber, Daniel Gustafson, Rebecca Heslink, Sara Holthouse, *Jacob Lester, *Hannah McDonald, Benjamin McFarren, Meghan Mikula, Leah Nowosielski, Allison Skinner, Henry Sullivan, Kaira Thaler, Joshua VanEarden, *Emma Wade, *Anna Woods.

8th Grade: Sydney Beal, Elizabeth Brumagin, Katherine Courtright, Melena DeBoe, *Nashia Duryee, Erica Gustafson, Dalton Holthouse, *Jenna Kibbe, Fineghan McDonald, Lauren Michael, Dustin Neckers, Kamryn Rattler, McLain Rupp, Spencer TeWinkle, Samuel Wiggers.

7th Grade: *Lucas Beckerink, *Taylor Beckwith, *Tori Beckwith, Lucas Bensink, Mason Bestine, Hailea Booth, Adam Briggs, *Erin Brumagin, *Michael Carter, Zephren Cochran, Ashley Covey, Cheyanne Graves, *Abigail Heslink, *Kate Honey, *Hannah King, *Kayla Kitchener, *Garrett McClelland, Dakota Truex, *Anneke White, Lucas Willink.

6th Grade: Natalie Carris, Rachel Dean, *Arden Hepler, Gerrit Hinsdale, Ashley Kreamer, Justine Kuno, Luke Lundeen, Corey Massing, *Emily Mills, Emily Perry, Emma Redlecki, Sydney Shampoe, Rebecca Sullivan, Alecia Thaler, Alexis Wassink, Olivia White.

5th Grade: *Grace Beckerink, Callie Cater, *Alison Einink, Cole Frank, Mattison Heslink, Kelsie Jackson, *Eleanor McDonald, Ethan McIntyre, Samantha Nyweide, Jonathan Simpkins, *Hailey Snyder, Jordan Svetz, *Emma Wiggers, *Emma Woods.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Brianna Denson, Amy Griffin, Tyler Heslink, David Holmstrom, Tristen Larson, Garrett McAffose, Brandon Moreash, Jennifer Wade, Jacob Wiggers.

11th Grade: Sylvia Applebee, Nicole Griffin, Andrew Kopta, Stephen Svetz.

10th Grade: Arleigh Bemis, Andrew Honey, Chelsie Seekings.

9th Grade: Kortnei Donnell, Shontel Hulett, Dakota Lester, Justin Svetz.

8th Grade: Jordan Applebee, Kiaya Bensink, Mackenzie Blakeslee, Rosemarie Giles, Cody Holthouse, Logan Holthouse, Cordell Nichols, Albrey Singer, Brianna Vogel.

7th Grade: Cydney Amoroso, Wyatt Bemis, Ashley Donnell, Ashley Griffin, Hunter Watkins.

6th Grade: Connor Beal, Rebecca Linton, Jordyn Truex.

5th Grade: Ian Catlett, Samantha Dean, Alex Dunnewold, Kaylee Hodge, Bishop Kopta, Isabela Mikula, LynnDee Nagel, Matthew White.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web