Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Westfield Academy and Central School merit, honor roll fourth quarter

September 5, 2012
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

Merit roll

Students earning an average of 85.00 to 89.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the merit roll. The following students make up the merit roll for the fourth marking period of the school year 2011-2012.

Sixth grade: Dakota Alexander; Brandon Bane; Benjamin Cleland; Courtney Emory; Laura Korn; Daniel Milks; Cody Patterson.

Seventh grade: Christopher Catalano; Christian Miles; Chandler Nichols; Zackary Patmore; Michael Poletto; Carley Rickerson; Elena Vicary; Allan Warren; Logan Watson; Amaya Wells; Simon Williams.

Eighth grade: Daniel Ackendorf; Ashley Burgess; Madison Dahl; Megan Emory; Elizabeth Gollnitz; Jose Gonzales; Judah Herr; Claire Tilley.

Ninth grade: Andrea Cooke; Katelyn Falkner; Emily LaPorte; Nicholas Marshall; Hannah Schultz; Mackenzie Schultz; Liam Tennies.

10th grade: Emily Archer; Chelsea Babcock; Laura Backus; Lindsey Bennett; Christopher Brooker; Robert Burgess; Kathryn Catalano; Ashley DePonceau; Sydney Fafinski; Riley Harris; Christopher Kelley; Emily McCord; Miranda Ressler; Hanna Rubin; Stephen Vasquez; Joseph Villafrank; Caitlin Wilson.

11th grade: Kathryn Blasdell; Ariana Cooke; Mariah Culver; Omar De La Barrera Orozco; Jordan Ellis; Danielle Flexer; Sarah Kelly; Dylan MacCubbin; Kirsten Mason; Noah Mathews; Dakota Pramesa; Ashley Reardon; Destinee Rogers; Jeremy Ruch; Ariel Shuster; Jamie Thompson; Don Wood III.

12th grade: Destinee-Marie Alexander; Gregory Best; Stephanie Bowen; Christopher Chasse; Kelsey DeVaul; Ashlynn Foster; Jordan Freeman; Erin Jones; Caitlin Koerner; Anthony Leone; Greta-Lee Martin; Brent Morrison; Aron Oakes; Carly Ondreako; Chelsea Poletto; Zachary See.

Honor roll

Students earning an average of 89.50 to 94.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the honor roll. The following students make up the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the school year 2011-2012.

Sixth grade: Thomas Ackendorf; Alexis Auffhammer; Cole Auffhammer; Lillian Brown; Sara Corwin; Kaitlyn Dalton; Rachel Dhali; Alyah Figueroa; Mattea Grafton; Hannah Hoebener; Jayson Hutchinson; Jordan Jimenez; Alexandria Kassman; Lucas Kawski; Taylor Lancaster; Julio Lebron; Ania Nichols; Bryanna Pereira; Nicholas Presto; Madison Schroeder; Drew Schultz; Alec Stanley; Brittany Whitcomb.

Seventh grade: Madison Abbey-Mott; Kerrigan Babcock; Jani Barney; Maxwell Bates; Allexandra Davidson; Madison DeLand; Eric Fermier; Hailey Garske; David Grayson; Maddison Knapp; Amanda Knappenberger; Cheyenne Lindemuth; Madisan Raynor; Bailey Summerville; Hailey Tredo; Anna Wright.

Eighth grade: Jason Babcock; Brooke Bennett; Tye Bentham; Sara Campbell; Emily Corwin; Brenna Culbreth; Taylor Kassman; Joshua McCord; Daniel McMurray; Melinda Monroe; Trevor North; Gregory Schroeder; Laura Tofil.

Ninth grade: Haley Atkins; Davis Bates; Bryce Bentham; Lindsay Harp; Abigail Jopek; Olivia Knapp; Gabrielle Knappenberger; Peter Manzella; Emma Mason; Emily Poletto; Savannah Rowan; Brittany Soto.

10th grade: Rachel Allen; Emily Beers; Allyssa Catalano; Claire Corwin; Megan Fisher; Mackenzi Habig; Nathan Hanes; Caitlyn Hutchinson; Vincent Noble; Sofia Rubin.

11th grade: Ralph Bohall; Emily Franchina; Caleb Genthner; Ashley Lancaster; Jennifer LaPorte; Lee Mason; Hillary Nelson; Miranda Warner.

12th grade: Colin Cleland; Haley Goddard; Kathryn Guest; Markus Jopek; Joseph Neratko; Rachel Quagliana; Victoria Quagliana; Michael Rowan Jr.; Jamie VandeVelde; Carl Vilardo IV.

High honor, academic all-star roll

Students earning an average of 94.50 to 100.00 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the high honor, academic all-star roll. The following students make up the high honor, academic all-star roll for the fourth marking period of the school year 2011-2012.

Sixth grade: Madyson Abbey; Kailyn Gatto.

Seventh grade: Sydnee Abele; Ariel Breads; Alaina Cockram; Cassia Connolly; Rylee Eggert; Elizabeth Franchina; Katia Grafton; Hunter Howes; Joshua Kitchen; Emmanuelle Knappenberger; William Quagliana.

Eighth grade: Cameron Abbey-Mott; Gillian Belcher; Meghan Bodenmiller; Kylan Connolly; Bryce Gatto; Brytani Hutchinson; Joseph Quagliana; Darian Switzer; Jonathan Wilson.

Ninth grade: Christopher Cockram; Carson Hauser; Molly Laurie; Kaitlyn Meegan; Alexander Michels; Abigail Wood; Brenna Wright.

10th grade: Emma Fermier; Laura Kitchen.

11th grade: Diana Aznar Roji; Kayla Bentham; Chloe Forsell; Kristin Grohol; Rebekah Herr; Nina Manzella; Gregory Momberger; Daniel Tofil.

12th grade: Austin Alonge; Carly Backus; Iain Cockram; Alec Freyn; Jade Gelsimino; Nathan Harp; Haleigh Hoebener; Brianna Hunt; Kristyn LeBarron; Joseph Marshall; Lexie Momberger; Trey North; Emily Parker; Monika Voltmann; Lynn Wood.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web