Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Fourth quarter honor, merit roll — Clymer Central School

July 11, 2012
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

Honor and merit rolls for the fourth marking period for the 2011-12 school year for Clymer Central School. Merit roll is 84.5 to 89.49 percent. Honor Roll is 89.5 to 100 percent. *Denotes 95 percent average or better. Students with incomplete grades are not eligible.

Honor roll

12th grade: *Sarah Aikens; Lee Barczyk; Vanessa Barton; *Lauren Eggleston; *Kaeli Einink; *Randall Farber; Joshua Harper; *Meagan Legters; Abner Miller; *Kelsey Neckers; *Chandell Nichols; *Shantell Nichols; *Katrina Nickerson; *Rebekah Wallace; *Justin White.

11th grade: Lorissa Callahan; *Thomas Heiser; Rachel Lester; Melanie Moniot; *Brittany Reitz; Richard Resta; Cassandra Treacle.

10th grade: Emond Dermont; *Mitchel Einink; *Kayla Gilkinson; Andrew Heil; Jared Heiser; *Zoe Howden; Tristen Larson; *Paige Michael; Frank Nichols III; *Samantha Nickerson; Breanna Summers; Marissa Trisket; *Daniella Wade.

Ninth grade: David Applebee; *Megan Clark; Zoe Cochran; *Grace Dennis; Amanda Einink; Jessica Heiser; Carlina McAfoose; *Courtney Newton; Christine Reinwald; *Brandon Vogel; Kaitlyn White; Evan Woods.

Eighth grade: *Morgan Covey; *Kimberly Emory; Tayler Green; Makali Haines; *Elizabeth Heil; *Adam Honey; *Jenelle Ingalls; *Jessie Kibbe; *Rebecca King; *Tatem Mielewski; William Scarem; Joshua Summers; *Ariel Wall; Logan Yost.

Seventh grade: Ashley-Lynn Beckwith (Power); Mackenzie Bestine; *Madalyn Bestine; *Emily Boozel; *Shae Cochran; Samuel Courtright; Jenna Covey; *Emma Dennis; Kortnei Donnell; *Lauren Dunnewold; *Tyler Farber; Daniel Gustafson; Rebecca Heslink; Sara Holthouse; Jacob Lester; *Hannah McDonald; Benjamin McFarren; Meghan Mikula; *Allison Skinner; Kaira Thaler; *Joshua VanEarden; Emma Wade; *Anna Woods.

Sixth grade: Jordan Applebee; Kiaya Bensink; Mackenzie Blakeslee; *Elizabeth Brumagin; *Katherine Courtright; Melena DeBoe; *Nashia Duryee; Erica Gustafson; Dalton Holthouse; Logan Holthouse; Jenna Kibbe; Robert Martin; Fineghan McDonald; Lauren Michael; Dustin Neckers; Cordell Nichols; Kamryn Rattler; *McLain Rupp; Albrey Singer; Spencer TeWinkle; Brianna Vogel; Samuel Wiggers.

Fifth grade: *Lucas Beckerink; *Taylor Beckwith; *Tori Beckwith; Lucas Bensink; Adam Briggs; Erin Brumagin; *Michael Carter; Zephren Cochran; Ashley Covey; Abigail Heslink; *Kate Honey; *Hannah King; Kayla Kitchener; Garrett McClelland.

Merit roll

12th grade: Emily Brumagin; Destiny Samlock; Taylor Stanley; Cooper TenHuisen; Keely Treacle.

11th grade: Tyler Babcock; Abigail Bayle; Caleb Clark; Kylee Davis; Destiny Keppel; Kayla Kopta; Daniel Lictus; Kyle Piscitelli; Danielle Reinwald; Jo-Linda Rhodes.

10th grade: Amy Griffin; Christopher Keppel; Miranda Marucci; Shantel McCart; Ashley Rager.

Ninth grade: Jeremy Bayle; Alexis Brown; Rachel James; Evan Legters; Justin Lyle; Murphy Mulkearn; Caragen Nichols.

Eighth grade: Shane Allen; Arleigh Bemis; Albert Bensink; Dakota Troup; Rachel Witkowski.

Seventh grade: Dakota Lester; Henry Sullivan; Justin Svetz.

Sixth grade: Sydney Beal; Jessica Gibbons; Samantha Griffin; Cody Holthouse; Corey Jones; Corey Neckers; Rachel Wick.

Fifth grade: Mason Bestine; Hailea Booth; Ashley Griffin; Dakota Truex; Hunter Watkins; Lucas Willink.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web