Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Westfield Academy and Central Third Quarter School Merit, Honor Rolls

June 6, 2012
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

Merit roll

Students earning an average of 85.00 to 89.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following middle and high school students make up the Merit Roll for the third marking period of the school year 2011-2012:

Sixth grade: Dakota Alexander; Brandon Bane; Courtney Emory; Mikayla Falkner; Alyah Figueroa; Lucas Kawski; Tayllor Lanphere; Ania Nichols; Cody Patterson; Rashmika VanRensselaer; Brittany Whitcomb.

Seventh grade: Jani Barney; Kaleigh Milliman; Courtney Morrison; Zachary Paternosh; Michael Poletto; Carley Rickerson; Elena Vicary; Logan Watson; Amaya Wells; Simon Williams.

Eighth grade: Sara Campbell; Madison Dahl; Elizabeth Gollnitz; Jose Gonzales; Amanda Montgomery.

Ninth grade: Andrea Cooke; Lindsay Harp; Nicholas Marshall; Emily Poletto; Hannah Schultz; Mackenzie Schultz; Liam Tennies; Ryan Wiseman; John Work.

10th grade: Chelsea Babcock; Laura Backus; Lindsey Bennett; Robert Burgess; Kathryn Catalano; Katelyn Davies; Ashley DePonceau; Sydney Fafinski; Riley Harris; Miranda Ressler; Stephen Vasquez; Caitlin Wilson.

11th grade: Ariana Cooke; Mariah Culver; Cody Falkner; Danielle Flexer; Dylan MacCubbin; Kirsten Mason; Noah Mathews; Heather Noble; William Nowell III; Andrew Robbins; Destinee Rogers; Jamie Thompson; Cameron Wright.

12th grade: Andrew Abbey; Stephanie Bowen; Christopher Chasse; Spencer Harris; Jordan Issler; Dillon Kawski; Caitlin Koerner; Greta-Lee Martin; Brent Morrison; Aron Oakes; Carly Ondreako; Megan Shepard; Derrick Smith; Tyler Wright.

Honor roll

Students earning an average of 89.50 to 94.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following high school students make up the Honor Roll for the third marking period of the school year 2011-2012:

Sixth grade: Madyson Abbey; Thomas Ackendorf; Alexis Auffhammer; Cole Auffhammer; Lillian Brown; Sara Corwin; Kaitlyn Dalton; Rachel Dhali; Mattea Grafton; Hannah Hoebener; Jayson Hutchinson; Jordan Jimenez; Alexandria Kassman; Laura Korn; Julio Lebron; Daniel Milks; Bryanna Pereira; Madison Schroeder; Drew Schultz.

Seventh grade: Madison Abbey-Mott; Kerrigan Babcock; Ariel Breads; Christopher Catalano; Allexandra Davidson; Madison DeLand; Rylee Eggert; Hailey Garske; David Grayson; Maddison Knapp; Amanda Knappenberger; Cheyenne Lindemuth; Rachel Mathews; Zackary Patmore; Madisan Raynor; Bailey Summerville; Hailey Tredo; Anna Wright.

Eighth grade: Daniel Ackendorf; Jason Babcock; Ashley Burgess; Emily Corwin; Brenna Culbreth; Megan Emory; Judah Herr; Melinda Monroe; Trevor North; Gregory Schroeder; Darian Switzer; Claire Tilley.

Ninth grade: Haley Atkins; Davis Bates; Bryce Bentham; Olivia Knapp; Gabrielle Knappenberger; Emily LaPorte; Peter Manzella; Emma Mason; Brittany Soto; Brenna Wright.

10th grade: Rachel Allen; Emily Archer; Emily Beers; Christopher Brooker; Erin Carutis; Allyssa Catalano; Claire Corwin; Megan Fisher; Nathan Hanes; Caitlyn Hutchinson; Christopher Kelley; Emily McCord; Vincent Noble; Hanna Rubin; Sofia Rubin.

11th grade: Kathryn Blasdell; Omar De La Barrera Orozco; Jordan Ellis; Emily Franchina; Caleb Genthner; Sarah Kelly; Ashley Lancaster; Jennifer LaPorte; Dakota Pramesa; Don Wood III.

12th grade: Destinee-Marie Alexander; Colin Cleland; Kelsey DeVaul; Haley Goddard; Garrett Grant; Kathryn Guest; Brianna Hunt; Erin Jones,

Markus Jopek; Maggie LeClair; Anthony Leone; Jospeh Neratko; Chelsea Poletto; Michael Rowan Jr.; Zackary See; Jamie VandeVelde; Carl Vilardo IV.

High honor roll

Students earning an average of 94.50 to 100.00 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following high school students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the third marking period of the school year 2011-2012:

Sixth grade: Kailyn Gatto; Taylor Lancaster; Nicholas Presto; Alec Stanley.

Seventh grade: Sydnee Abele; Maxwell Bates; Alaina Cockram; Cassia Connolly; Eric Fermier; Elizabeth Franchina; Katia Grafton; Hunter Howes; Joshua Kitchen; Emmanuelle Knappenberger; William Quagliana.

Eighth grade: Cameron Abbey-Mott; Gillian Belcher; Brooke Bennett; Ty Bentham; Meghan Bodenmiller; Kylan Connolly; Bryce Gatto; Brytani Hutchinson; Taylor Kassman; Joshua McCord; Daniel McMurray; Joseph Quagliana; Laura Tofil; Jonathan Wilson.

Ninth grade: Christopher Cockram; Carson Hauser; Abigail Jopek; Molly Laurie; Kaitlyn Meegan; Alexander Michels; Savannah Rowan; Abigail Wood.

10th grade: Emma Fermier; Mackenzi Habig; Laura Kitchen.

11th grade: Diana Aznar Roji; Kayla Bentham; Ralph Bohall; Chloe Forsell; Kristin Grohol; Rebekah Herr; Nina Manzella; Lee Mason; Gregory Momberger; Hillary Nelson; Daniel Tofil; Miranda Warner.

12th grade: Austin Alonge; Carly Backus; Iain Cockram; Alec Freyn; Jade Gelsimino; Nathan Harp; Haleigh Hoebener; Kristyn LeBarron; Joseph Marshall; Lexie Momberger; Trey North; Emily Parker; Rachel Quagliana; Monica Voltmann; Lynn Wood.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web