Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Chautauqua Lake Central School Honor Roll Third Quarter 2011-12

June 6, 2012
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

Chautauqua Lake Central School District has announced its honor roll students for the third quarter of the 2011-12 school year. The students listed below are recognized for their outstanding academic achievements during the 10-week period. High honor roll students are those with a grade point average of 95 percent or higher, honor roll students maintained a grade point average of at least 89.5 percent and merit roll students, 84.5 percent.

Grade seven High Honor Roll: Brittany Fardink; Taylor Phelps.

Grade seven Honor Roll: Dakota Barrows; Samantha Bauer; Jaclyn Doyle; Rachel Fisher; Samantha Gleason; Nathan Hammond; Amber Jusko; Michaella Kuschel; Jordyn Majka; Maximillian McKee; Analise Mellors; Joseph Parker; Joel Vinciguerra; Maddison Webb; Madison Woodis.

Grade seven Merit Roll: Kristen Akin; Delaney Brooks; Hayley Cooper; Allison Cummings; Noah Doughty; Madison Dudley; Drew Gleason; Mitchell Gleason; Chearikie Green; Lakin Gustafson; Maxwell Logan; Robert Ranney; Danielle Rolfe; Sarah Russin; Kyle Smith; Victoria Syper; Johnathan Turner; Kaylyn Vaillancourt.

Grade eight High Honor Roll: Alan Christie; David Gerber.

Grade eight Honor Roll: Elizabeth Carlson; Brianna Dudley; Bree Girdlestone; Andrew Laurita; Ryland Logan; Bridgett Marsh; Catherine Meadows; Abigayl Novak; Jenelle Senske; Benjamin Stahlsmith; Abby Whipple.

Grade eight Merit Roll: Abigail Andriaccio; Elizabeth Bindics; Carter Davidson; Rachael Fortney; Tristen Hartman; Clara Hindman; Makayla Keefe; Joseph Ludovicy; Paige McCaslin; Jordan Spielman; Timothy Stewart; Katherine Syper; Jenna Wiemer.

Grade nine High Honor Roll: Ashley Crandall; Kirsten Elliott; Abigail Jantzi; Michael Parker; Alex Rosage; Kara Tenpas.

Grade nine Honor Roll: Laiken Biekert; Todd Boberg; Jenna Einink; Robert Hoitink; Forrest Hunter; Joshua Ivars; Sadie Novak; Gina Sena.

Grade nine Merit Roll: Ashton Albanesius; Danielle Barrows; Sarah Biekarck; Kathryn Doyle; John Gerber; Gregory Harkay; Courtney Hewes; Lilyan Kates; Cody Latimer; Kourtney Shearer.

Grade 10 High Honor Roll: Emilie Christie; Molly Hindman; Sean Peterson; Megan Stahlsmith; Heather Sullivan.

Grade 10 Honor Roll: Ian Clute; Cheyann Doud; Joshua Lucas; Joseph Marsala; Mariana Mathewson; Mathew Miele; Jordan Mulholland; Samantha Robbins; Leah Snyder; Lindsey Stow.

Grade 10 Merit Roll: Callie Girdlestone; Taren Grover; Tara Hunt; Benjamin Lawson; Charity Ludwig; Aili Makuch; Kyle Mayer; Ashley Moulton; Calista Smith.

Grade 11 Honor Roll: Joshua Ceci; Anna Gerber; Erica Homme; Jeremy Lesniowski; Mary Schmitz; Luciana Sena; Sam Snyder.

Grade 11 Merit Roll: Kelsie Breads; Allison Courtney; Sarah Harp; Amber Ludwig; Andrew Pezzulo; Hannah Rauh; Angelique Schalk-Ruff; Amy Smith.

Grade 12 High Honor Roll: Jessica Fortney.

Grade 12 Honor Roll: Emily Bukowski; Jillian Einink; Kaitlyn Elderkin; Cole Gleason; David Hindman; Gregory Hoitink; Claire Johnson; Jessie Meredith; Brian Rice; Maria Sena; Tyler Shearer; Rebecca Silliman; Jed Walsh.

Grade 12 Merit Roll: Julie Coleman; Jane Farrar; Kaytlyn Hawley; Karlie Johnson; Taylor Kesby; Emily Means; Luke Smith.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web