Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Chautauqua Lake Central School Merit, Honor Rolls

Second Quarter 2011-12

March 14, 2012
Westfield Republican

Honor Roll Second Quarter 2011-12

The Chautauqua Lake Central School District has announced its honor roll students for the second quarter of the 2011-12 school year. The students listed below are recognized for their outstanding academic achievements during the 10-week period. High honor roll students are those with a grade point average of 95 percent or higher, honor roll students maintained a grade point average of at least 89.5 percent and merit roll students, 84.5 percent.

Grade Seven High Honor Roll: Brittany Fardink.

Grade Seven Honor Roll: Samanth Bauer; Jaclyn Doyle; Rachel Fisher; Samantha Gleason; Nathan Hammond; Amber Jusko; Jordyn Majka; Maximillian McKee; Joseph Parker; Taylor Phelps; Kaylyn Vaillancourt; Joel Vinciguerra; Maddison Webb; Madison Woodis.

Grade Seven Merit Roll: Kristen Akin; Dakota Barrows; Delaney Brooks; Allison Cummings; Noah Doughty; Madison Dudley; Drew Gleason; Mithchell Gleason; Lakin Gustafson; Morgan Kincaid; Michaella Kuschel; Renee lachajczyk; Maxwell Logan; Analise Mellors; Caleb Ransbury; Kyle Smith; Johnathan Turner.

Grade Eight High Honor Roll: Alan Christie; David Gerber; Bridgett Marsh.

Grade Eight Honor Roll: Elizabeth Carlson; Brianna Dudley; Bree Girdlestone; Andrew Laurita; Tyland Logan; Catherine Meadows; Abigayl Novak; Jenelle Senske; Benjamin Stahlsmith; Abby Whipple; Jenna Wiemer.

Grade Eight Merit Roll: Abigail Andriaccio; Elizabeth Bindics; Eric Chambers; Carter Davidson; Rachael Fortney; Clara Hindman; Makayla Keefe; Joseph Ludovicy; Paige McCaslin; Alexander Raynor; Jordan Spielman; Timothy Stewart.

Grade Nine High Honor Roll: Ashley Crandall; Kirsten Elliott; Abigail Jantzi; Michael Parker; Alex Rosage; Gina Sena; Kara Tenpas.

Grade Nine Honor Roll: Alexa Anderson; Robert Hoitink; Forrest Hunter; Joshua Ivars; Sadie Novak.

Grade Nine Merit Roll: Ashton Albanesius; Chandler Baker; Danielle Barrows; Laiken Biekert; Todd Boberg; Jenna Einink; John Gerber; Gregory Harkay; Courtney Hewes; Lilyan Kates; Cody Latimer.

Grade 10 High Honor Roll: Emilie Christie; Megan Stahlsmith.

Grade 10 Honor Roll: Ian Clute; Cheyann Doud; Molly Hindman; Joshua Lucas; Joseph Marsala; Mariana Mathewson; Mathew Miele; Jordan Mulholland; Sean Peterson; Calista Smith; Lindsey Stow; Heather Sullivan.

Grade 10 Merit Roll: Callie Girdlestone; Amanda Gleason; Taren Grover; Tara Hunt; Christopher Kucharski; Benjamin Lawson; Charity Ludwig; Aili Makuch; Colton Mulkins; Samantha Robbins; Leah Snyder; Sarah Sowinski.

Grade 11 High Honor Roll: Mary Schmitz.

Grade 11 Honor Roll: Bridgette Akin; Anna Gerber; Erica Homme; Jeremy Lesniowski; Luciana Sena; Sam Snyder.

Grade 11 Merit Roll: Kelsie Breads; Joshua Ceci; Jeremy Gilbert; Travis Hansen; Janos Harkay; Andrew Pezzulo; Hannah Rauh; Angelique Schalk-Ruff; Amy Smith.

Grade 12 High Honor Roll: Gregory Hoitink; Jessica Forney; Rebecca Silliman.

Grade 12 Honor Roll: Emily Bukowski; Kaitlyn Elderkin; Jane Farrar; Cole Gleason; David Hindman; Claire Johnson; Jessie Meredith; Brian Rice; Tyler Shearer; Luke Smith; Jed Walsh.

Grade 12 Merit Roll: Julie Coleman; Jillian Einink; Daniel Gleason; Nathan Gleason; Michaela Gustafson; Kaytlyn Hawley; Karlie Johnson; Taylor Kesby; Emily Means; Christopher Sampson; Caitlin Seekings; Maria Sena.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web