Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Chautauqua Lake Central School honor roll first quarter 2011-12

January 4, 2012
Westfield Republican
Chautauqua Lake Central School District has announced its honor roll students for the first quarter of the 2011-12 school year. The students listed below are recognized for their outstanding academic achievements during the ten-week period. High honor roll students are those with a grade point average of 95 percent or higher, honor roll students maintained a grade point average of at least 89.5 percent and merit roll students 84.5 percent.



Grade 7 high honor roll: Taylor Phelps.

Grade 7 honor roll: Brittany Fardink; Samantha Gleason; Maximillian McKee; Analise Mellors; Joseph Parker; Kaylyn Vaillancourt; Joel Vinciguerra; Maddison Webb; Madison Woodis.

Grade 7 merit roll: Kristen Akin; Samantha Bauer; Delaney Brooks; Kendall Carlson; Allison Cummings; Noah Doughty; Jaclyn Doyle; Rachel Fisher; Drew Gleason; Lakin Gustafson; Nathan Hammond; Amber Jusko; Joseph Keyser; Morgan Kincaid; Michaella Kuschel; Renee Lachajczyk; Maxwell Logan; Caleb Ransbury; Danielle Rolfe; Sarah Russin; Kyle Smith; Victoria Syper.

Grade 8 high honor roll: Elizabeth Carlson; Alan Christie; Brianna Dudley; Bridgett Marsh.

Grade 8 honor roll: Abigail Andriaccio; Rachael Fortney; David Gerber; Bree Girdlestone; Andrew Laurita; Ryland Logan; Catherine Meadows; Abigayl Novak; Jenelle Senske; Benjamin Stahlsmith; Abby Whipple.

Grade 8 merit roll: Hannah Auflick; Elizabeth Bindics; Eric Chambers; Carter Davidson; Clara Hindman; Makayla Keefe; Joseph Ludovicy; Alexander Raynor; Timothy Stewart; Darian Stratton; Katherine Syper; Katherine West; Jenna Wiemer.

Grade 9 high honor roll: Ashley Crandall; Kirsten Elliott; Abigail Jantzi; Michael Parker; Alex Rosage; Kara Tenpas.

Grade 9 honor roll: Robert Hoitink; Forrest Hunter; Joshua Ivars; Cody Latimer; Jessica Lewis; Sadie Novak; Gina Sena.

Grade 9 merit roll: Ashton Albanesius; Alexa Anderson; Danielle Barrows; Jenna Einink; John Gerber; Lilyan Kates; Chloe Kilmartin.

Grade 10 high honor roll: Emilie Christie; Molly Hindman; Joseph Marsala; Megan Stahlsmith; Heather Sullivan.

Grade 10 honor roll: Ian Clute; Cheyann Doud; Joshua Lucas; Mariana Mathewson; Mathew Miele; Jordan Mulholland; Sean Peterson; Samantha Robbins; Lindsey Stow.

Grade 10 merit roll: MacKenzie Byerly; Raymond Fortney; Dana Freeman; Ashley Giddy; Callie Girdlestone; Amanda Gleason; Sylvia Gonzalez; Taren Grover; Elijah Hall; Tara Hunt; Benjamin Lawson; Charity Ludwig; Aili Makuch; Ashley Moulton; Colton Mulkins; Calista Smith; Leah Snyder.

Grade 11 honor roll: Bridgette Akin; Anna Gerber; Erica Homme; Jeremy Lesniowski; Andrew Pezzulo; Mary Schmitz; Luciana Sena; Amy Smith; Sam Snyder.

Grade 11 merit roll: Kali Barmore; Kelsie Breads; Alyssa Fardink; Sarah Harp; Ryan Mason; Hannah Rauh; Angelique Schalk-Ruff; Deserae Weary.

Grade 12 high honor roll: Kaitlyn Elderkin; Jessica Fortney; Gregory Hoitink.

Grade 12 honor roll: Emily Bukowski; Julie Coleman; David Hindman; Claire Johnson; Jessie Meredith; Maria Sena; Tyler Shearer; Rebecca Silliman; Luke Smith; Jed Walsh.

Grade 12 merit roll: Ethan Auge; Emily Bowen’; Jillian Einink; Jane Farrar; Cole Gleason; Daniel Gleason; Nathan Gleason; Michaela Gustafson; Ashlyn Hawley; Kaytlyn Hawley; Karlie Johnson; Taylor Kesby; Zachariah McCann; Michael Mulholland; Brian Rice; Derek Rolfe; Christopher Sampson; Iris Weary.
 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web