Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Sherman Fourth Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

August 9, 2011
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News
SHERMAN — Sherman Central School officials recently announced the school’s honor and merit rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2010-11 school year. They are:



HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Nicole Marie Aul, Sarah Lynne Beimel, Samantha Michelle Black, Kaitlyn Marie Bowen, Chelsie Renee Carnrike, Jessica Lynn Carris, Alyssa Kristine Cole, Dillin Johnathon Conrad, Teanna Brea Griswold, Brooke Alexis Harris, Kaitlyn Marie Jude, Heather Rose McCray, Sarah Jo Oehlbeck, Rebecca Carole Ottaway, Christopher Dean Persons, Mary Kathryn Richardson, Spencer Philip Smith, Alexander Scot Snyder, Benjamin Scot Snyder, Christopher Scot Snyder, Elizabeth Ruth Wynn, Kelly Therese Yaw, Kaylyn Marie Zemcik.

11th Grade: Tyler David Burkett, Brandon M. Coccarelli, Nicole Lauren Damcott, Ryan Lee Eliason, Rhiannon Elizabeth Ferringer, Michael Andrew Graham, Jane Elizabeth Joint, David Andrew Kelley, Whitney Nicole Kleckner, Jessica Elizabeth Laspada, Marcus Tanner Lindstrom, Stephanie Rachel Pierce, Alyssa Marie Roache, Amy Marie Sands, Zachary Paul Starceski, Casey James Toy, Christina Marie Walczak, Marissa Kylee Williams, Micaela Maria Young.

10th Grade: Alexandria Patricia Anderson, Branda Burick, Allyson Rae-Ann Cady, Samantha K. Delcamp, Adrienne Renee Frew, Kevin Samuel Gleason, Samantha Kayla Haskins, Travis Marshall Henry, Kyra Cheyenne Levy, Harleigh Layton Moon, Danielle Frances Reed, Ellen Joanne Reed, Roberta Evelyn Starceski, Zachary James Szyplik, Madelyn Elizabeth Troutner, Michaela M. Yaw.

Ninth Grade: Rebekah L. Anderson, Jordan Randall Boland, Ryan Michael Carpenter, Nicholas Eades, Holly Kay Eliason, Kaitlyn June Freligh, Trevor Glenn Gleason, Abigail Rose Kuhn, John Daniel Luden, Grace C. Mayer, Devin William Moorhead, Hilarie May Norton, Alexis Rose Oehlbeck, Kimberly Marie Pacy, Jacqueline R. Smith, Jonathan Spacht, Lena Patricia Young.

Eighth Grade: Talia Jacklyn Coccarelli, Jeremy Douglas Cole, Alexis Marie Eller, Sena Rachel L. Fardink, Nicholas William Hlifka, Natalie Rose Houle, Molly Diane Joint, Nathan Douglas Ottaway, Gabriel Michael Rater, Benjamin Alan Reed, Haley Kathleen Reslink, Kayla Nicole Sorenson, Stephen Donald Walczak, Allyssa Brooke Winiecke, Page Charity Zenns.

Seventh Grade: Megan Sue Charrette, Daisy M. Gibbons, Jurnee Rebecca Hannold, Rachel Marie Henry, Mason Adrian Houle, Shenley Izzabella Luden, Morgan Rose Motherwell, Lauren Taylor Reslink, Kyla May Rhebergen, Katelyn Sue Tenpas, Roxanne Lynn Toy, Samuel C. VanValkenburg, Bridget Kathleen Yaw.



MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Adrianne Rose Baran, Halie Jo Boland, Nathan Michael Eades, Nicholas Patrick Greiner, Shannon Nicole Newlands, Megan Deoni Salomon, Colleen Ann Yaw.

11th Grade: Zachary Luke Leamer, Justin Levy, Julian Richard Nitkiewicz, Corrin Nicole Silka, Robb Lawrence Tanner.

10th Grade: Shania Leann Tanner, Nicholas A. Ames, Tasha Ann Cox, Seth Daniel Damcott, Jason C. Green, Makala Marie Persons, Julia Mae Rater, Kayla Marie Ryan, Breanna Mildred Stoddard.

Ninth Grade: Corie Alexander Alger, Jessica Brown, Katrina Leigh Christmas, Dacota Mae Gilbert, Andrew W. Graham, Christopher Adam Greiner, Cadi Lynn Hannold, Sarah Louise Parker, Adam James Roache, Tyler John Saunders, Tyler James P. Scadden, Joseph W. Spacht, Bryan Scott Tenpas, Jacob Allen Toy, Ashlee Krystal Waite.

Eighth Grade: Nathan Lewis Abata, Cristen Joann Lookenhouse, Ethan Caleb Lyon.

Seventh Grade: Brandon Thomas Van Curen, Alexa Jane Dekoning, Cindy Lynn Detweiler, Alexander Orion Foti, Brianna Elizabeth Haskins, Christopher Charles Silka, Hunter Richard Wynn.
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web